Teaching Staff

Staff Details

Designation Regular
Principal 1
Vice Principal 1
NTTs 6
PRTs 24
TGTs 20
PGTs 5
PT 4
Art Master 1
Lab Incharge 1
Librarian 1
TOTAL 64

Principal

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Mrs. Chithrakala M.sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., MA.D.Lit.,

Vice Principal

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Mrs. Priya Karunanithi M.sc., B.Ed.,

PGTs

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Mrs.Gayathri.K (H.O.D - ENG) MA., B.Ed.,
02
Mrs.Bharathi.D (H.O.D-MAT) M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil
03
Mr.Sapthagiri.R (H.O.D- CHE) M.Sc., Ph.D
04
Mrs.Sandhiya.D (H.O.D- CS) ME
05
Mr.Manikandan.M (CHE) M.Phil., B.Ed.,
06
Mr. Anju Reddy M.sc., (Phy) -
07
Mrs. K.Karthika BCA., MBA.,

TGTs

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Mr.Veerapathiran.P (H.O.D- TAM) MA, B.Ed, M.Phil
02
Mr.Singarayan.D (H.O.D- SOC) M.Sc., MA., B.Ed.,
03
Mrs.Thanija Kumari.A (H.O.D-HIN) M.COM., BA., B.Ed.,
04
Mr.Rajasekar.R (MAT) M.sc., M.Phil.,
05
Mr.AnanthBaskar.P (MAT) D.Ted, M.Sc, B.Ed
06
Mrs.Basheera Begum.M (HIN) MA.,
07
Mrs.Ambika.P (TAM) MA., B.Ed.,
08
Mrs.Sangeetha.K (PHY) M.Sc., B.Ed.,
09
Ms.Gowri.B (SOC) BE
10
Mrs.Rabiya (ENG) MA, B.ED, M.Phil.,
11
Mr.Balamurugan.G (TAM) MA, B.Ed, M.Phil
12
Mrs.Shahidha Banu.M (TAM) MA, D.TEd
13
Mrs.Poongothai.D (BIO) Msc, B.Ed
14
Mrs.YamunaRavi.D (CHE) B.Sc, B.Ed, MBA
15
Mrs.Poonghuzhali.P (HINDI) MA, B.Ed, D.Ted
16
Mrs.Bhuvaneshwari.S (MAT) DECE, D.Ted, M.Sc, B.Ed
17
Mr.Premkumar.B (ENG) MA, M.Ed, D.Ted
18
Ms. Vijayarevarhi M.E (CS) -

PRTs

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Mrs.Sangeetha.U BA.B.Ed
02
Ms.Bharathi Priya.P M.Sc, B.Ed, D.Ted
03
Mrs.Savitha.S B.Sc, B.Ed, D.Ted
04
Mrs.Pavithra.A BA, B.Ed
05
Mrs.Savitha.G B.Com, B.Ed, M.Com
06
Mrs.Sridevi.V MA, M.Ed, M.Phil
07
Mrs.Kamatchi.M MA, B.ED, D.Ted
08
Ms.Rajalakshmi.K BA, B.Ed
09
Mrs.Nirmala.P MA, M.Phil, B.Ed
10
Mrs.Sridevi.V BSc(Nursing), BA(His)
11
Ms.Kavitha.K MCA, B.Ed, M.Phil
12
Mrs.Jency Beula.A M.Sc, B.Ed
13
Ms.Afshana Saleem MCA
14
Mrs.Mahalakshmi M.Sc., B.Ed.,
15
Ms.Anitha.R MA
16
Mrs.Mithra.R MBA
17
Mrs.Sharmila.G M.Sc., B.ED
18
Mrs. Rekha (Tamil) M.A., M.ed., M.phil.,
19
Mrs. Aarthi D.Ted.,B.A.,
20
Mrs. Navaneetham B.A.B.Ed.,
21
Mrs.Vidya M.Com.,
22
Ms.Swetha Msc.,
23
Mrs.N.Gayathri B.se., B.Ed.,
24
Mrs.Jayaprabha ME.,
25
Mrs. R.Rajalakshmi MCA.,

KGTs

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Ms.Selvakani.K MA, B.Ed
02
Mrs.Sheeba Immaculate.S B.Com
03
Mrs.Vidhya BA
04
Mrs.Srilakshmi MBA.,
05
Ms.Tharini M.A.,
06
Ms. Sriranjani B.A.,

PETs

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Mr.Saranraj.S BPES., M.PED., PG Dip Yoga., IAAF Level 1 Coach.
02
Mrs.Shakthi Devi.A Bsc, M.PEd
03
Ms.Deepika.S B.Com, B.PEd
04
Mr.Prabakaran.R BPES, M.PEd

CCA Teachers

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Mr.John Peeter.A (Art Master) BA, FMD-Higher
02
Mr.Vaidyanathan.C (Librarian) MCJ, MLISC, M.Phil
03
Mr.Prem Kumar.R (Lab Incharge) M.Sc, B.Ed

Activity Teachers

S.NO
NAME QUALIFICATION
01
Mr.Mohan Malkhamb
02
Ms. Sai Gayathri Classical Dance
03
Mr.Saravanan.K Western Dance
04
Mrs.Prema.D Yoga
05
Mr.Muthu Western Dance Asst
06
Mr. UndigaiRaman Silambam
07
Mr.Harishankar.D Music
08
Mr.Anand kumar Drums
09
Mr.Singaravelu.K Chess
10
Mr.Vimal Western Dance
11
Mr.Prabakaran Raman Volley Ball
12
Mrs. Aameera Vocal